Administrative Staff and REPS

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
Villegas, Gina A.
Administrative Officer V
Pamaylaon, Janette A.
Administrative Aide VI
  Hirao, Armando H.
 
Sr. Administrative Asst. II

 
 
 
Beldia, Jonathan S.
Administrative Assistant II
 
 

 
 
 
Faulan, Nemesio B.
Administrative Assistant II
 
 
Serrano, Ruben O.
Administrative Assistant I
Bufete, Israel M.
Administrative Aide V
Noel, Aaron Alexander S.
Administrative Aide IV
Paulino, Benedicto SJ.
Administrative Aide III
Perdigon, Romeo A.
Administrative Aide III
OFFICE OF THE COLLEGE SECRETARY
Cinco, Marianita P.
Student Records Evaluator II
Burlat, Rosalita S.
Student Records Evaluator II
GRADUATE STUDIES OFFICE

 

 

 

 

Manalo, Jacqueline V.
Administrative Assistant I
BROADCAST COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT
Estonilo, Melba S.
Media Production Specialist III
(DZUP Radio Station)
 
 
 
Uyanguren, Edgie Francis B.
University Researcher I
(DZUP Radio Station)
 
 

 

 

 

 

Manalo, Maria Rose J.
Administrative Aide IV
(DZUP Radio Station)
Olid, Luis Gabriel Jr.
Sr. Administrative Assistant II
 
 
 
Cusi, Janssen Paulo D.
Administrative Assistant II
 
 
COMMUNICATION RESEARCH DEPARTMENT
Rigo, Virginia B.
Administrative Assistant II
JOURNALISM DEPARTMENT
Bacarra, Raquelita C.
Administrative Assistant II
LIBRARY
Santos, Teresita
Head Librarian
Sia, Irene B.
College Librarian II
Dela Paz, Hermana Z.
Media Production Specialist
Tolentino, Jamela C.
Librarian I
Hernandez, Christine
Librarian I
OFFICE OF EXTENSION & EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Mendez, Maria Regina V.
University Researcher I
OFFICE OF RESEARCH & PUBLICATION
Tamayo, Alex Nicolas P.
University Researcher I
UP FILM INSTITUTE - CINE ADARNA
 
 
 
Lauzon, Lucenio Martin
Media Production Specialist III
 
 
Manalo, Fernando G.
Creative Arts Specialist II
Ortiz, Michelle Willa U.
Creative Arts Specialist II
Cortez, Manuel Jr. A.
Electrician II
Damasco, Roberto C.
Media Production Aide
Pedrosa, William N.
Media Production Aide
Bernardo, Ricardo M.
Administrative Assistant II
Angat, Napoleon U. 
Repro Machine Operator II
Sobrepeña, Teodora S.
Administrative Aide III
Sodoy, Placida S.
Administrative Aide III

UP FILM INSTITUTE - MEDIA CENTER

Cuyugan, Virginia D.
University Research Associate II
Mendiola, Fortunata T.
Administrative Assistant II
Noriega, Daniel A.
Administrative Assistant I